Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7947,329
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8026,713
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7986,710
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5496,555
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,35911,409
AzulArgentina 18,25611,345
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8554,881
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1835,085
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6434,128
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6394,126
AmberleyAustralia 7,1704,455
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7834,837
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7104,791
AimoresBrazil 18,21211,317
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,40810,817
AltamiraBrazil 16,19910,066
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,40610,195
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,55311,529
ApodiBrazil 16,66610,357
AracajuBrazil 17,24310,715
AracuaiBrazil 17,91511,133
AragarcasBrazil 17,51410,883
AraxaBrazil 18,10711,252
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,96610,543
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6114,729
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6364,745
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1693,833
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7076,653
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8174,236
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3305,798
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3405,804
AbecheChad 11,5637,185
AntofagastaChile 16,81010,446
AricaChile 16,48810,246
AltaiChina 4,4052,737
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4068,952
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3818,936
AraucaColombia 14,2918,880
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0678,120
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1808,190
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1848,193
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5845,956
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4915,898
AswanEgypt 9,8776,137
AsyutEgypt 9,8006,090
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4557,740
AsmaraEritrea 9,9686,194
AssabEritrea 9,7866,081
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4006,463
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0506,245
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8606,127
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3786,449
AccraGhana 13,8088,580
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1575,690
AthensGreece 9,5115,910
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5295,921
AasiaatGreenland 8,3605,195
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7495,437
AputiteqGreenland 8,4915,277
AkureyriIceland 8,5835,333
AgraIndia 5,8393,629
AhmedabadIndia 6,5324,059
AkolaIndia 6,2653,893
AllahabadIndia 5,5923,475
AmritsarIndia 5,9133,675
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5432,823
AbadanIran 8,2245,110
ArakIran 7,8864,900
AlbengaItaly 9,8956,149
AlgheroItaly 10,1896,331
AmendolaItaly 9,7126,035
AnconaItaly 9,6596,002
ArezzoItaly 9,7606,065
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0958,759
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0498,730
AbashiriJapan 1,003623
AburatsuJapan 898558
AikawaJapan 294183
AjiroJapan 9358
AkitaJapan 450279
AkuneJapan 972604
AomoriJapan 578359
AsahikawaJapan 925575
AsosanJapan 857533
AmmanJordan 9,0825,643
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3323,313
AinaziLatvia 8,0094,977
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1276,914
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9236,788
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4127,091
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8466,740
AtarMauritania 13,1428,167
AgalegaMauritius 10,0726,259
AcapulcoMexico 11,4637,123
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6492,267
AltaiMongolia 3,7852,352
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2852,041
AgadirMorocco 12,0007,457
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3055,782
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4805,891
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2075,721
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9945,589
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8635,508
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8545,502
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8395,493
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8375,492
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8375,492
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8375,492
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8375,492
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9278,033
AgadezNiger 12,2687,624
AsuncionParaguay 17,99011,179
ArequipaPeru 16,24410,094
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6251,631
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6137,216
AradRomania 9,0305,612
AjanRussia 2,3121,437
AldanRussia 2,7591,715
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1284,429
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1023,170
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7031,058
AnadyrRussia 4,0882,540
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8894,281
ArmavirRussia 7,8924,904
AstrakhanRussia 7,3574,572
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,4974,659
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6546,620
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8296,729
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8236,726
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0536,868
Abu HamedSudan 10,1466,305
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5496,555
AqiqSudan 9,8326,110
ArbaatSudan 9,8256,105
AromaSudan 10,1666,317
AtbaraSudan 10,2206,351
Abu KamalSyria 8,5515,314
AleppoSyria 8,7145,415
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4472,763
AtakpameTogo 13,5478,418
AdanaTurkey 8,7975,467
AfyonTurkey 9,0075,597
AnkaraTurkey 8,7665,447
AntalyaTurkey 9,1255,671
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0224,363
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0905,649
AberporthUk 9,6545,999
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6105,972
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3875,212
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2685,138
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0384,995
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0545,005
ArtigasUruguay 18,39111,428
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7596,686
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2715,761
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6314,742
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2366,361
Ada, MnUsa 9,2225,731
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2986,399
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1356,920
Akron, OhUsa 10,5166,535
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4435,868
Albany, GaUsa 11,2156,969
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6526,620
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6896,021
Albion, NeUsa 9,5725,948
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5715,947
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0406,239
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4115,848
Algona, IaUsa 9,7106,034
Alice, TxUsa 10,7016,650
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7976,709
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2875,771
Alma, MiUsa 10,1606,314
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0356,236
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1256,292
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8826,141
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7566,684
Amite, LaUsa 10,9556,808
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5553,452
Anderson, InUsa 10,3846,453
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9926,831
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5626,563
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2986,399
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7534,196
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3637,061
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7827,322
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9756,820
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5215,917
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6724,768
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9356,174
Athens, GaUsa 11,0726,880
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0426,862
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9496,804
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2272,006
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8496,120
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1966,957
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3765,205
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1066,280
Austin, TxUsa 10,5366,547
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3133,923
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7743,588
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1388,785
AdenYemen 9,6005,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -