Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3763,962
BustAfghanistan 6,8204,238
BatnaAlgeria 10,7266,665
BecharAlgeria 11,5597,183
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7056,652
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6857,261
BiskraAlgeria 10,8436,738
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3857,075
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,74410,405
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,74310,404
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,72810,395
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,21110,695
ByrdAntarctica 14,1128,770
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,04811,215
BarilocheArgentina 17,26810,730
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,35311,405
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3364,559
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1524,445
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2433,880
BrestBelarus 8,4565,255
BrusselsBelgium 9,4565,876
Belize CityBelize 12,2307,600
BeninBenin 13,5638,428
BohiconBenin 13,5168,399
BermudaBermuda 12,0317,476
BageBrazil 18,64311,585
BambuiBrazil 18,18311,299
BarbacenaBrazil 18,37411,418
BarbalhaBrazil 16,85910,477
BarcelosBrazil 15,5019,633
BarraBrazil 17,26410,728
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,62010,328
BarreirasBrazil 17,35510,784
BelémBrazil 16,11510,014
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,22711,326
BelterraBrazil 16,0409,967
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,03310,585
Bom JesusBrazil 18,77911,670
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,50210,876
BrasiliaBrazil 17,67410,983
BrevesBrazil 16,0899,998
BurgasBulgaria 8,9395,555
BurundiBurundi 12,0637,496
BatouriCameroon 12,7957,951
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1886,331
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6454,751
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8804,897
Banff, AbCanada 7,8954,906
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0656,255
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1246,291
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1075,038
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9595,567
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6224,736
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2186,350
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8744,272
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8385,492
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6685,386
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3685,200
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5407,171
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1244,427
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4597,742
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6737,254
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,15710,661
BeijingChina 2,1101,311
BarranquillaColombia 13,6948,509
Benito SalasColombia 14,3808,936
BogotáColombia 14,3018,887
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0405,618
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9187,406
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5947,826
BaniDominican Republic 13,2308,221
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1988,202
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2168,213
BahariyaEgypt 9,8666,131
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6495,996
BiarritzFrance 10,3826,452
BordeauxFrance 10,2186,349
BrestFrance 10,0106,220
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2385,740
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2365,740
BitamGabon 13,2108,209
BanjulGambia 14,0128,707
BerlinGermany 8,9295,549
BrockenGermany 9,1055,658
BokeGuinea 14,1858,815
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1278,779
BudapestHungary 9,0535,625
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0485,623
BangaloreIndia 6,6704,145
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7624,202
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4953,415
BikanerIndia 6,2193,865
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7442,948
BabolsarIran 7,5144,669
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7314,804
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7214,798
Bandar LengehIran 7,9034,911
BirjandIran 7,1874,466
BushehrIran 8,0965,031
BaghdadIraq 8,3705,201
BasraIraq 8,2505,126
BelmulletIreland 9,6065,969
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6626,004
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6856,019
BergamoItaly 9,6776,013
BolognaItaly 9,6966,025
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5295,922
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8626,129
BrindisiItaly 9,6556,000
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7708,557
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9458,666
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3943,352
BeirutLebanon 8,9965,590
BenghaziLibya 10,1936,334
BirzaiLithuania 8,1085,039
BitolaMacedonia 9,4225,855
BlantyreMalawi 12,3367,666
BvumbweMalawi 12,3417,669
BintuluMalaysia 4,5382,820
BamakoMali 13,6648,491
Bko-SMali 13,6708,495
BougounMali 13,7518,545
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6047,832
BaitagMongolia 4,1532,581
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9492,454
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1031,928
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5141,562
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5491,584
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4432,140
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6391,640
BulganMongolia 3,2782,037
BhamawMyanmar 4,2562,644
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5735,949
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1885,709
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0158,088
BilmaNiger 11,7807,320
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7267,908
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0214,363
BergenNorway 8,5545,315
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5555,316
BjornoyaNorway 7,0254,365
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6884,777
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8994,908
BadinPakistan 6,7814,214
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1313,810
BalakotPakistan 5,9273,683
BarkhanPakistan 6,4424,003
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5658,429
BascoPhilippines 2,4251,507
BialystokPoland 8,4095,226
BejaPortugal 11,1696,940
BragancaPortugal 10,7496,680
BistritaRomania 8,7775,454
BucharestRomania 8,8795,518
BajkitRussia 4,1682,590
BarabinskRussia 5,0633,146
BarnaulRussia 4,7252,936
BerezovoRussia 5,7633,581
BiserRussia 6,1873,845
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9011,181
BogdarinRussia 2,8971,800
BogucanyRussia 3,9752,470
BomnakRussia 2,2761,414
BorRussia 4,4792,784
BorzjaRussia 2,4811,542
BratskRussia 3,6492,268
BelgradeSerbia 9,1845,707
BoSierra Leone 14,3218,899
BontheSierra Leone 14,4018,949
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0975,653
BerberaSomalia 9,7556,062
BusanSouth Korea 975606
BadajozSpain 11,0426,862
BarcelonaSpain 10,4316,482
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5746,571
BabanusaSudan 11,1816,948
BaselSwitzerland 9,6115,972
BernSwitzerland 9,6716,009
BangkokThailand 4,6062,862
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5892,852
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5032,798
BizerteTunisia 10,4046,465
BalikesirTurkey 9,1195,666
BursaTurkey 9,0035,595
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7144,172
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4395,866
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4575,877
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4565,876
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5235,918
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6936,023
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6285,983
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6615,382
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2726,383
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8906,767
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3393,318
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3393,318
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7026,650
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9406,798
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6145,974
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8256,727
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8286,728
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6866,640
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9016,153
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2835,147
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9153,054
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5926,582
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4813,406
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7523,574
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0746,260
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6675,386
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6226,601
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9236,788
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5865,336
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0405,618
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9106,780
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2326,980
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5884,715
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2516,991
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8736,757
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5086,530
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3365,180
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7266,665
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8126,719
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7896,705
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7926,085
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6556,621
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2136,346
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6326,607
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8356,733
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5566,560
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8876,765
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4476,492
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9826,203
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8766,758
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9096,779
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1026,278
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2685,759
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7526,681
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4566,497
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4426,489
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8346,732
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9046,776
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0526,247
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5056,528
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1465,062
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2823,904
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3138,894
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0838,751
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1618,179
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1698,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -