Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6484,131
ChlefAlgeria 10,9396,798
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6626,626
CeresArgentina 17,89011,117
ChamicalArgentina 17,52410,889
ChepesArgentina 17,53110,894
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,47510,859
ConcordiaArgentina 18,29811,371
CórdobaArgentina 17,74511,027
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,75111,031
CorrientesArgentina 18,04011,210
CairnsAustralia 5,8783,653
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9544,943
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2734,519
CedunaAustralia 7,5674,702
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9384,312
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2663,894
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4954,658
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5313,437
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4704,642
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4364,621
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8393,007
CharnocksBarbados 14,2298,842
CotonouBenin 13,5638,428
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,36411,411
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,59211,553
CabroboBrazil 16,99310,560
CaceresBrazil 17,23010,707
CaetiteBrazil 17,59810,936
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,81910,451
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,81611,071
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,27411,356
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,48511,487
Campos SalesBrazil 16,82610,456
CanavieirasBrazil 17,78611,052
CaparaoBrazil 18,32111,385
CapinopolisBrazil 17,91411,132
CaratingaBrazil 18,23911,334
CaravelasBrazil 18,01711,196
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,59410,933
CarolinaBrazil 16,77810,426
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,48411,486
CataguasesBrazil 18,40811,439
CatalaoBrazil 17,92611,140
CatanduvaBrazil 18,18811,302
CaxiasBrazil 16,57410,299
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,75811,656
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,63910,340
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,41811,445
ChapecoBrazil 18,50511,499
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,93510,524
CipoBrazil 17,27410,734
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,82910,458
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,13711,271
CordeiroBrazil 18,48311,486
CorrentinaBrazil 17,50310,877
CorumbaBrazil 17,51110,881
CoximBrazil 17,63010,955
CrateusBrazil 16,62210,329
CuiabaBrazil 17,27610,736
CuritibaBrazil 18,58411,549
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9884,964
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2314,494
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3774,584
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4945,279
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2265,112
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9315,550
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5074,044
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9184,299
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9446,180
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8884,901
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9206,164
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3586,436
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6226,601
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6176,597
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3474,566
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4836,514
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1385,057
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3855,832
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8306,108
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3995,219
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6704,145
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9944,967
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9794,958
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8016,090
Comox, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2734,520
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2855,149
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0715,015
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9804,959
ChicoChile 17,14010,651
ChillanChile 17,17010,670
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,08310,615
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,03410,585
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,05610,599
Curico-General FreireChile 17,21410,697
ChangchunChina 1,529950
ChangduChina 3,9552,458
ChangshaChina 2,6621,654
ChengduChina 3,3552,085
ChongqingChina 3,1711,971
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1048,765
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4685,883
CamagueyCuba 12,5307,786
CasablancaCuba 12,1137,527
ChebCzech Republic 9,1725,700
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6945,403
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1178,151
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1508,171
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1598,177
CanarEcuador 14,5939,068
CairoEgypt 9,5525,936
CaenFrance 9,7956,087
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9296,170
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3359,530
CocobeachGabon 13,4448,354
CologneGermany 9,3345,800
ChiosGreece 9,3255,795
CorfuGreece 9,6225,979
ConakryGuinea 14,2618,862
CatacamasHonduras 12,6177,840
CholutecaHonduras 12,6687,872
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4343,998
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6992,920
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6992,920
ChahbaharIran 7,4734,644
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6305,984
ClonesIreland 9,5315,923
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5685,946
CorkIreland 9,7986,089
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8036,092
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2716,382
CameriItaly 9,7396,052
CampobassoItaly 9,7696,071
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1766,323
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2596,375
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2586,375
Cape MeleItaly 9,9016,153
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8616,128
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0856,267
CerviaItaly 9,6716,010
CiampinoItaly 9,8616,128
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7556,062
Cisa PassItaly 9,7706,071
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8826,141
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4825,892
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1466,305
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8416,115
ChibaJapan 3220
ChichibuJapan 7144
ChichijimaJapan 983611
ChoshiJapan 9961
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9255,546
ChilekaMalawi 12,3367,666
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3547,677
ChitipaMalawi 12,1217,532
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0866,268
ComitanMexico 12,0707,501
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3712,095
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4841,544
ChoirMongolia 2,8781,789
CasablancaMorocco 11,6037,211
ChindeMozambique 12,3747,690
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1963,229
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5125,289
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0995,654
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5565,938
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1745,701
CondegaNicaragua 12,7167,902
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5813,468
ChejuNorth Korea 1,234767
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,099683
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,061659
ChhorPakistan 6,6564,136
ChitralPakistan 5,9953,726
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,24011,334
ConcepcionParaguay 17,87211,106
CajamarcaPeru 14,9979,319
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9719,303
ChiclayoPeru 14,8649,236
ChimbotePeru 15,1489,413
CuzcoPeru 16,0059,946
CzestochowaPoland 8,7885,461
CoimbraPortugal 10,9716,817
CalafatRomania 9,1055,658
CeahlauRomania 8,7035,408
ClujRomania 8,8585,504
ConstantaRomania 8,7445,434
CraiovaRomania 9,0255,608
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9713,089
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3903,349
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1742,594
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4462,763
Cape UelenRussia 4,6742,904
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,295805
CaraRussia 2,8541,773
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2643,893
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1112,555
ChitaRussia 2,7641,717
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7591,714
CokurdahRussia 3,9142,432
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6031,618
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7249,150
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,305811
CaceresSpain 10,9656,814
CadizSpain 11,2536,993
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9146,782
CordobaSpain 11,0646,875
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8584,262
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3382,696
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5582,832
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4102,740
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2572,645
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5972,857
ChumphonThailand 4,9523,077
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1795,704
CorumTurkey 8,5855,335
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5354,061
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4073,982
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6876,020
CernovcyUkraine 8,6105,350
ChernigovUkraine 8,0965,031
CarrascoUruguay 18,58111,546
ColoniaUruguay 18,41611,444
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5408,414
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4876,516
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9356,795
Camden, ScUsa 11,1856,951
Canton, NyUsa 10,3866,454
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5475,933
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3197,034
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4266,479
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2486,369
Casper, WyUsa 9,0005,593
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6834,774
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7756,696
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0936,893
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7636,067
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3477,051
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3387,045
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7486,679
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0756,882
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9146,782
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5805,953
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8756,758
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4576,498
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5776,573
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1756,944
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5715,948
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2335,737
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1386,300
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1126,284
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1615,071
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4836,514
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1585,691
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5376,548
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5356,547
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5696,568
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8236,104
Clark, SdUsa 9,3305,798
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6446,614
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6036,589
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6956,024
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4506,494
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0056,217
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8132,991
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2516,370
College Park, MdUsa 10,8986,772
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4145,850
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1616,314
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1846,950
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4566,498
Columbus, InUsa 10,4756,509
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1556,311
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5356,547
Conception, MoUsa 9,9066,156
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7906,084
Conway, ArUsa 10,5006,525
Conway, ScUsa 11,2837,011
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5836,576
Corning, ArUsa 10,4726,507
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5576,560
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7536,682
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4706,506
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5756,572
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8044,849
Covington, LaUsa 10,9626,812
Covington, TnUsa 10,5286,542
Crete, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7465,435
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6644,141
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6644,141
CaracasVenezuela 14,1678,804
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5639,050
CoroVenezuela 13,9338,658
ChipataZambia 12,4227,719
ChomaZambia 13,1178,151
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8137,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -