Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5477,175
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9846,826
DavisAntarctica 12,6497,860
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8163,614
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4303,374
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9634,327
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6064,727
DhakaBangladesh 4,8933,040
D’UccleBelgium 9,4565,876
DiamantinaBrazil 18,04911,216
DiamantinoBrazil 17,14910,656
DouradosBrazil 17,95911,160
DoualaCameroon 13,2018,203
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3106,407
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7415,432
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7074,168
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4246,477
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1365,056
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0876,268
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1975,715
DuianChina 3,7202,312
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4875,896
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8486,119
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0318,098
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1618,178
DabaaEgypt 9,7046,030
DakhlaEgypt 10,0666,255
DijonFrance 9,7476,057
DresdenGermany 9,0195,604
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4214,611
DebrecenHungary 8,9145,539
DalatangiIceland 8,5555,316
DaltonganjIndia 5,4523,388
DarbhangaIndia 5,1823,220
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3082,677
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2982,671
DumkaIndia 5,1533,202
DwarkaIndia 6,8874,280
DezfulIran 8,0995,033
DublinIreland 9,5795,952
DecimomannuItaly 10,2666,380
DobbiacoItaly 9,4635,880
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0208,712
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0945,651
DagorettiKenya 11,2657,000
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0354,993
DedzaMalawi 12,3177,654
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1261,942
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5651,594
DaweiMyanmar 4,7792,969
De BiltNetherlands 9,3055,782
De KooyNetherlands 9,2465,746
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2445,744
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2225,731
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3905,835
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7115,413
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5715,947
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5815,953
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5475,311
DalbandinPakistan 6,9524,320
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2473,882
DirPakistan 6,0203,741
DroshPakistan 6,0113,735
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9071,806
DohaQatar 8,2535,129
DorohoiRomania 8,6115,351
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2713,276
DudinkaRussia 4,9273,062
DzardzanRussia 3,8032,363
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3115,164
DakarSenegal 13,9208,650
DaruSierra Leone 14,2678,866
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4798,376
DamazinSudan 10,5936,583
DongolaSudan 10,4026,464
DamascusSyria 8,9475,560
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9465,559
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5525,314
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1423,817
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4057,087
DjerbaTunisia 10,6656,627
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3875,212
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1755,702
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4525,874
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0645,011
DonetskUkraine 7,9254,925
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9324,929
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9846,826
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9026,775
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3846,453
Danville, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1986,959
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9554,944
David City, NeUsa 9,6826,016
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4896,518
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0485,001
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1956,957
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7545,440
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2326,358
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3936,458
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5306,543
Delphine, InUsa 10,2456,366
Denton, MdUsa 10,9356,795
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3335,800
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8526,122
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8545,502
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2965,777
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3076,405
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6656,627
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4485,250
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0056,217
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7946,086
Dover, DeUsa 10,9356,795
Dover, TnUsa 10,6386,611
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3796,450
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9346,173
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4795,890
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4086,467
Durham, NhUsa 10,7276,666
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -