Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3827,073
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,9016,774
EsquelArgentina 17,25310,721
EzeizaArgentina 18,35311,405
East SaleAustralia 8,2415,121
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9504,940
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9504,940
EssendonAustralia 8,1805,083
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,54411,524
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,73711,643
EspinosaBrazil 17,69710,997
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9746,198
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8734,893
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8584,883
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8614,885
Edson, AbCanada 7,6984,784
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9404,934
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7345,427
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9524,320
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8494,256
ErlianChina 2,5221,567
El CaranoColombia 14,0488,730
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6125,352
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1268,157
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2458,231
El ArishEgypt 9,3055,782
El TorEgypt 9,5175,914
ErfurtGermany 9,1595,692
EssenGermany 9,2955,776
EsfahanIran 7,8194,859
EilatIsrael 9,3255,794
EsashiJapan 688428
EldoretKenya 11,2777,007
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4282,130
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8957,392
EeldeNetherlands 9,1575,691
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3895,834
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7277,909
EnuguNigeria 13,1738,186
EncarnacionParaguay 18,26511,350
EvoraPortugal 11,1156,907
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,524947
EkimcanRussia 2,0071,247
Elat’MaRussia 7,2984,535
ElistaRussia 7,6134,731
ErbogacenRussia 3,6122,245
EssejRussia 4,3142,681
Ed DueimSudan 10,6146,596
El FasherSudan 11,2206,972
El GeneinaSudan 11,4637,123
El ObeidSudan 10,8486,741
El ShowakSudan 10,2936,396
En NahudSudan 11,0326,855
EdirneTurkey 9,0565,628
ErzincanTurkey 8,3235,172
ErzurumTurkey 8,1905,089
EskisehirTurkey 8,9325,551
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3724,581
EntebbeUganda 11,5607,183
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2415,742
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3025,780
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1116,283
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2687,002
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6576,622
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8955,527
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9556,186
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8266,106
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7806,699
Elko, NvUsa 8,5415,307
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8146,098
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5916,581
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7085,411
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4736,508
Erie, PaUsa 10,4626,501
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9316,171
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8324,867
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2806,388
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9584,945
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1425,681
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8335,489
Evansville, InUsa 10,4816,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -