Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0543,762
FarahAfghanistan 6,9644,327
FormosaArgentina 18,00611,189
ForrestAustralia 7,4954,658
FrancistownBotswana 13,3298,283
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,38510,182
FloraniaBrazil 16,70910,383
FlorestaBrazil 16,99910,563
FlorianoBrazil 16,78710,432
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,81911,694
FormosaBrazil 17,66610,978
FortalezaBrazil 16,46210,230
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,24211,336
FrancaBrazil 18,19211,305
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3735,203
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6564,757
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7854,838
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0824,401
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0915,028
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0074,354
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5384,684
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3134,544
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4394,622
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5606,562
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5716,569
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6805,394
FayaChad 11,3757,069
FamagustaCyprus 9,0215,606
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8825,519
FarafraEgypt 10,0276,231
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3158,274
FichtelbergGermany 9,1155,664
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3375,802
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4395,865
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1185,666
FaranahGuinea 14,0658,740
FalconaraItaly 9,6676,007
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7636,067
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7276,045
FonniItaly 10,1856,329
FrontoneItaly 9,7096,033
FrosinoneItaly 9,8376,113
FukauraJapan 553343
FukueJapan 1,058658
FukuiJapan 322200
FukuokaJapan 890553
FukushimaJapan 239149
FukuyamaJapan 609378
FushikiJapan 273169
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5323,437
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6077,213
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,8357,355
FunchalMadeira 12,0397,481
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0078,704
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4517,116
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3705,201
FaroPortugal 11,2727,005
FerganaRussia 5,8323,624
FreetownSierra Leone 14,3338,907
FalunSweden 8,1695,076
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4675,883
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2655,136
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,507
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7706,071
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9876,206
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6265,982
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2405,742
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5576,560
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5945,962
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3546,434
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2665,758
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8156,099
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2986,399
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1886,952
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5067,150
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4727,129
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9025,532
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4036,464
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2115,724
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2216,351
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9276,169
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2585,753
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7106,034
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3645,819
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8237,347
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0726,259
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3326,420
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3336,421
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3686,443
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7826,700
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6166,597
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9266,790
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5726,570
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9906,829
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5275,298
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2505,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -