Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3103,921
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3833,966
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1646,937
General PicoArgentina 17,89611,121
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,30411,374
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,9649,920
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2125,103
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6364,745
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8584,262
GrazAustria 9,2795,766
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7734,830
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6734,768
GomelBelarus 8,0505,002
GrodnoBelarus 8,3295,176
GaranhunsBrazil 17,01110,571
GoianiaBrazil 17,72011,011
GoiasBrazil 17,60810,942
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,13611,270
GrajauBrazil 16,63210,335
GuairaBrazil 18,15111,279
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,52110,267
GuaratingaBrazil 17,90711,128
GarouaCameroon 12,4977,766
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4986,524
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5675,324
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5354,683
Golden, BcCanada 7,8064,851
Goose, NfCanada 9,9296,170
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0036,216
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4724,643
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7086,654
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5316,544
GanzhouChina 2,5961,613
GuangzhouChina 2,8851,792
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1008,140
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4909,004
GonderEthiopia 10,2806,388
GourdonFrance 10,1396,300
GrenobleFrance 9,9086,157
GeisenheimGermany 9,3795,828
GorlitzGermany 8,9615,568
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2516,992
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3207,656
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9339,280
GoaIndia 6,8564,261
GuwahatiIndia 4,6722,903
GelaItaly 10,1676,318
GenoaItaly 9,8286,108
GhediItaly 9,6706,009
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7066,031
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8436,116
GrossetoItaly 9,8626,128
GrottaglieItaly 9,6996,027
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0816,264
GuidoniaItaly 9,8376,113
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,1478,791
GifuJapan 274170
GaoMali 12,8567,989
GuamMariana Islands 2,5201,566
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8886,766
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0196,847
GuaymasMexico 9,7836,079
GaluutMongolia 3,4922,170
GemertNetherlands 9,3355,801
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7025,408
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2915,774
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2555,751
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1885,709
GayaNiger 13,0158,088
GardermoenNorway 8,3725,202
GeiloNorway 8,4455,248
GdanskPoland 8,5335,303
GalatiRomania 8,6935,402
Gor’KijRussia 7,1194,424
GorznyjRussia 7,6764,770
GridinoRussia 7,0584,386
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7796,077
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,92911,141
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3426,427
GijonSpain 10,5356,547
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2857,013
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3526,433
GoteborgSweden 8,5465,311
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5465,311
GothenburgSweden 8,5475,311
GunnarnSweden 7,7544,818
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7936,085
GabesTunisia 10,6796,636
GafsaTunisia 10,7066,653
GiresunTurkey 8,3265,174
GoztepeTurkey 8,9475,560
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1154,421
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3004,536
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2845,769
GajvoronUkraine 8,3855,210
GeniceskUkraine 8,2285,113
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9046,776
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2163,242
Galva, IlUsa 10,0756,261
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8076,716
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6525,998
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6525,998
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6075,348
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7306,668
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6026,588
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4485,250
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1986,959
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5625,942
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1415,680
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9266,790
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1455,683
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1476,305
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9714,953
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2366,361
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3825,208
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8796,139
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3846,453
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9046,776
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0396,860
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6556,621
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7306,668
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4346,484
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5726,570
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4076,467
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0416,861
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1096,903
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1666,317
Groton, CtUsa 10,8936,769
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7853,595
GuanareVenezuela 14,1628,800
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2718,868
GuiriaVenezuela 14,3728,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -