Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8704,269
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1006,898
HuamboAngola 13,8908,631
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1293,809
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7665,447
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7715,450
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3043,917
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6797,257
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2233,867
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7786,698
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7556,683
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3696,443
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9306,170
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3466,429
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3124,544
Hope, BcCanada 7,6454,751
HaikouChina 3,3652,091
HailarChina 2,2201,379
HamiChina 4,0092,491
HetanChina 5,2653,272
HavanaCuba 12,1267,536
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2348,224
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2758,249
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1178,151
HelwanEgypt 9,5755,950
HurguadaEgypt 9,5855,956
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7425,433
HelsinkiFinland 7,8364,869
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8114,854
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2446,366
HamburgGermany 8,9735,576
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9745,576
HannoverGermany 9,0885,647
HelgolandGermany 9,0125,600
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4305,860
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6145,975
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5475,311
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5404,064
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1903,846
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6825,395
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3203,927
HaifaIsrael 9,0995,654
HaboroJapan 979608
HachijojimaJapan 285177
HachinoheJapan 560348
HagiJapan 774481
HakodateJapan 687427
HamadaJapan 704438
HamamatsuJapan 213133
HikoneJapan 322200
HimejiJapan 473294
HiradoJapan 970603
HirooJapan 797495
HiroshimaJapan 680422
HitaJapan 851529
HitoyoshiJapan 916569
HunLibya 10,7176,659
HomboriMali 13,0418,104
HomalinMyanmar 4,4312,753
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6512,890
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3225,793
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3865,833
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2755,763
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5525,936
HororataNew Zealand 9,3935,837
HyderabadPakistan 6,7844,215
HuanucoPeru 15,3889,562
HelPoland 8,5065,286
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,477918
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5773,466
HatangaRussia 4,5602,834
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9863,720
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9529,913
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9275,547
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0665,633
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4443,383
HaejuSouth Korea 1,277794
HyesanSouth Korea 1,191740
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8004,225
HalaibSudan 9,6896,021
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2486,368
HudeibaSudan 10,2326,358
HaparandaSweden 7,4684,641
HarnosandSweden 7,9264,925
HamaSyria 8,8165,479
HassakahSyria 8,4335,240
Hua HinThailand 4,7382,944
HakkariTurkey 8,1445,061
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3555,813
HersonUkraine 8,3385,181
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4735,265
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6566,621
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5926,582
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4086,467
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7826,700
Hart, MiUsa 10,0236,228
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7756,695
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5635,942
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2176,970
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Hays, KsUsa 9,7546,061
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1825,084
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7336,048
Helena, MtUsa 8,4035,222
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4656,503
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1396,922
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0426,862
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3275,796
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6316,606
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1056,901
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2765,764
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8786,760
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2516,370
Holly, CoUsa 9,6495,996
Homer, AkUsa 5,4813,406
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5896,580
Horton, KsUsa 9,9046,154
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2035,719
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8576,746
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0506,245
Houma, LaUsa 11,0406,860
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7176,659
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7036,651
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8256,727
Huron, SdUsa 9,3685,821
HanoiVietnam 3,6702,281
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3302,691
HarareZimbabwe 12,8147,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -