Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2116,967
In SalahAlgeria 11,7077,275
InnsbruckAustria 9,4595,878
IbiriteBrazil 18,23411,331
IguatuBrazil 16,75410,411
IlheusBrazil 17,69010,993
ImperatrizBrazil 16,58110,304
IndaialBrazil 18,71911,632
IpameriBrazil 17,87011,104
IraiBrazil 18,46411,474
IreceBrazil 17,29910,750
ItaberabaBrazil 17,44310,839
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9409,906
ItaitubaBrazil 16,16610,046
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,01511,195
ItaperunaBrazil 18,39711,432
ItapevaBrazil 18,46811,476
ItirucuBrazil 17,53310,895
ItuacuBrazil 17,58110,925
IvinhemaBrazil 18,02311,200
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4454,005
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9735,576
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2283,870
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6805,394
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6634,141
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,65110,347
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5188,400
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,86910,483
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0708,122
IzobambaEcuador 14,4418,974
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4575,876
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4977,766
IoanninaGreece 9,5615,941
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3175,168
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1195,045
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2663,894
IranshahrIran 7,3604,574
IstranaItaly 9,5575,939
IidaJapan 177110
IizukaJapan 859534
IrakoJapan 270168
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9791,230
IrozakiJapan 14791
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9571,216
IshinomakiJapan 335208
IwamizawaJapan 855531
IzuharaJapan 968601
IrbidJordan 9,0545,626
IfraneMorocco 11,5027,148
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5655,944
IlorinNigeria 13,2258,218
InchonNorth Korea 1,189739
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8784,274
IslamabadPakistan 5,9803,716
IquitosPeru 15,1089,388
IloiloPhilippines 3,2752,035
IasiRomania 8,5975,342
IcaRussia 2,5181,565
IlirnejRussia 3,9412,449
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8781,167
IrkutskRussia 3,3332,071
Ivdel’Russia 6,0473,758
IbizaSpain 10,6886,642
IspartaTurkey 9,0765,640
IstanbulTurkey 8,9465,559
IzmirTurkey 9,2545,750
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6505,375
IzmailUkraine 8,6515,376
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4165,851
Independence, KsUsa 10,0966,274
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5216,538
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3956,460
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8786,138
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2735,762
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5987,207
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7906,084
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7516,059
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5806,574
IsokaZambia 12,2047,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -