Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2423,879
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1703,834
JuninArgentina 18,13311,268
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,33511,393
JacobinaBrazil 17,29110,745
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,57010,297
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,79010,434
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,93211,143
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,43811,458
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9834,961
JiuquanChina 3,6272,254
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1608,177
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1318,159
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1478,170
JoensuuFinland 7,4574,634
JokioinenFinland 7,8384,871
JyvskylFinland 7,6384,747
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3175,168
JulianehbGreenland 9,2835,769
JagdalpurIndia 5,9043,669
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7883,597
JerusalemIsrael 9,1475,684
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8968,014
JosNigeria 12,7957,951
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8974,907
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8874,901
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6294,119
JhelumPakistan 5,9573,702
JiwaniPakistan 7,3824,587
JuliacaPeru 16,29210,124
JakutskRussia 3,0111,871
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5414,686
JenisejskRussia 4,2682,652
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,062660
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,277793
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9539,914
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5165,913
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5465,932
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5278,406
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2226,973
JubaSudan 11,3097,028
JokkmokkSweden 7,5624,699
JönköpingSweden 8,4555,254
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4615,258
JendoubaTunisia 10,5266,541
JerbaTunisia 10,6426,613
JerseyUk 9,8566,125
JaltaUkraine 8,3795,207
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8436,738
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6286,604
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4777,132
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1796,326
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6836,639
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4574,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -