Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2703,896
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6964,161
KhostAfghanistan 6,2613,891
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2053,856
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,79310,435
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6354,744
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3655,819
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7664,826
KandiBenin 13,1158,150
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6354,744
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6796,015
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6786,014
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1245,670
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4026,464
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9433,693
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9624,327
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2615,755
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3536,434
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5093,424
KashiChina 5,5183,429
KunmingChina 3,7252,315
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3538,298
KhargaEgypt 9,9486,182
KosseirEgypt 9,6135,973
KajaaniFinland 7,4344,620
KuopioFinland 7,5234,675
KuusamoFinland 7,2714,518
KarlsruheGermany 9,4465,870
KasselGermany 9,1995,716
KonstanzGermany 9,5265,919
KumasiGhana 13,8098,581
KalamataGreece 9,6906,022
KerkiraGreece 9,6225,979
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6866,019
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5625,321
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1275,050
KankanGuinea 13,9518,669
KindiaGuinea 14,1758,809
KissidougouGuinea 14,0878,754
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3503,946
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8861,793
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8861,794
KeszthelyHungary 9,2065,720
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7835,458
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1453,197
KotaIndia 6,1343,812
KozhikodeIndia 6,9394,312
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3743,340
KermanIran 7,5124,668
KermanshahIran 8,0765,019
Khoram AbadIran 8,0414,997
KilkennyIreland 9,6936,023
KingstonJamaica 12,9198,028
KagoshimaJapan 969602
KanazawaJapan 299186
KaruizawaJapan 13282
KatsuuraJapan 7848
KawaguchikoJapan 9358
KitamiesashiJapan 1,056656
KobeJapan 428266
KochiJapan 615382
KofuJapan 11068
KumagayaJapan 6339
KumamotoJapan 891554
KumejimaJapan 1,6121,002
KureJapan 677421
KushiroJapan 903561
KutchanJapan 807502
KyotoJapan 373232
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8212,996
KitaleKenya 11,2687,002
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3165,167
KufraLibya 10,5876,579
KaunasLithuania 8,2475,125
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3155,167
KybartaiLithuania 8,3165,168
KarongaMalawi 12,0817,507
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0363,130
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1002,548
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3393,318
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0433,134
KuantanMalaysia 5,1603,206
KuchingMalaysia 4,8663,024
KayesMali 13,6728,496
KeniebaMali 13,8178,586
KidalMali 12,5737,813
KitaMali 13,7028,515
KoutiaMali 13,5418,415
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1252,563
KisinevMoldova 8,5285,299
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1901,361
KhatgalMongolia 3,5562,210
KhovdMongolia 4,1452,576
KhujirtMongolia 3,2962,048
KhutagMongolia 3,3532,083
KenitraMorocco 11,4867,137
KalewaMyanmar 4,5722,841
KathaMyanmar 4,3392,696
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0403,132
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8503,014
KengtungMyanmar 4,2012,611
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3052,675
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4488,978
KathmanduNepal 5,1583,205
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7664,205
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0655,633
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2675,759
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1255,670
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0425,619
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2145,726
KanoNigeria 12,6427,856
KangnungNorth Korea 996619
KarasjokNorway 7,1824,463
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4185,231
KristiansandNorway 8,6595,381
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2365,118
KhasabOman 7,7984,846
KarachiPakistan 6,9414,313
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9234,302
KhanpurPakistan 6,4183,988
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8124,233
KororPalau 3,1971,987
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8665,509
KlodzkoPoland 8,9405,556
KoszalinPoland 8,6595,381
KrakowPoland 8,8095,474
KalakanRussia 2,7831,729
KaliningradRussia 8,4155,229
KamenskoeRussia 3,4952,172
KandalaksaRussia 7,0824,401
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5984,100
KazanRussia 6,8354,248
KemRussia 7,1144,421
KerchRussia 8,1755,080
KhabarovskRussia 1,477918
KirenskRussia 3,3872,105
KirovRussia 6,6934,159
KljuciRussia 2,7881,733
KolpasevRussia 4,7952,980
KorfRussia 3,3192,062
KostromaRussia 7,2074,479
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4842,786
KotlasRussia 6,7424,190
KrasnodarRussia 8,0204,984
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3173,925
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3013,916
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1632,587
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9513,698
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8624,264
KurganRussia 5,8703,648
KurskRussia 7,7974,845
KyraRussia 2,7241,693
KigaliRwanda 11,9017,395
KoldaSenegal 13,9978,698
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1518,794
KosiceSlovakia 8,8395,493
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9618,675
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,076669
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7764,211
KadugliSudan 11,0456,863
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3356,422
KassalaSudan 10,1706,319
KhartoumSudan 10,4846,515
KostiSudan 10,6446,614
KalmarSweden 8,4535,253
KaresuandoSweden 7,3474,566
KarlstadSweden 8,3515,189
KristianstadSweden 8,5985,343
KamishliSyria 8,3645,198
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6722,903
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5562,831
Khon KaenThailand 4,2302,629
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6262,875
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3922,729
KairouanTunisia 10,5256,540
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6405,369
KarsTurkey 8,0174,982
KastamonuTurkey 8,6105,350
KayseriTurkey 8,6685,387
KonyaTurkey 8,9245,545
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7434,190
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8084,231
KinlossUk 9,0865,646
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9094,915
KievUkraine 8,2055,099
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0605,008
KirovogradUkraine 8,2355,118
KlepininoUkraine 8,3015,158
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1395,058
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4705,263
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2065,099
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1976,337
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1545,067
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9806,201
Keene, NhUsa 10,6926,644
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3906,457
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6626,004
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0217,470
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2945,776
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1903,225
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0566,249
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2356,981
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0424,998
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8676,753
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4363,378
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0033,109
KabompoZambia 13,1828,191
KabweZambia 12,8487,984
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8427,980
KafirondaZambia 12,7677,934
KaomaZambia 13,2018,203
KasamaZambia 12,3467,672
KasempaZambia 13,0298,096
KawambwaZambia 12,5057,771
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8878,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -