Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3446,428
LuandaAngola 13,8528,608
LuenaAngola 13,4538,360
La PlataArgentina 18,41311,442
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,13410,647
La RiojaArgentina 17,43510,835
LaboulayeArgentina 17,90411,125
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,97810,550
Las LomitasArgentina 17,71711,009
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6215,357
LavertonAustralia 8,1935,091
LearmonthAustralia 6,9854,341
LongreachAustralia 6,5914,096
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5904,095
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7434,812
Low HeadAustralia 8,5625,321
LinzAustria 9,2405,742
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7775,454
LerwickUk 8,7785,455
La PazBolivia 16,52610,269
LavrasBrazil 18,34311,398
LencoisBrazil 17,44210,839
LinharesBrazil 18,20411,312
LondrinaBrazil 18,28811,364
LomBulgaria 9,0995,654
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1815,084
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7166,038
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9944,346
Langara, BcCanada 6,6954,160
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2035,719
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1515,065
London, OnCanada 10,3306,419
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0374,994
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2525,128
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4787,754
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,06410,603
LanzhouChina 3,2131,996
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5552,830
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5169,020
LimonCosta Rica 13,2428,229
LarnacaCyprus 9,0605,630
LimassolCyprus 9,1155,664
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7667,933
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8127,962
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8405,493
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2818,253
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1308,159
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2468,231
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0418,104
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3488,916
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6949,131
LuxorEgypt 9,7666,069
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4437,732
Laucala BayFiji 7,2404,499
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6214,736
Le MansFrance 9,8886,144
LilleFrance 9,5285,921
LyonFrance 9,8946,148
LambarnGabon 13,5248,404
LastourvilleGabon 13,3278,282
LibrevilleGabon 13,5018,390
LeipzigGermany 9,0595,629
LindenbergGermany 8,9135,539
LamiaGreece 9,5235,917
LarissaGreece 9,4675,883
LemnosGreece 9,2825,768
LimnosGreece 9,2695,760
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8198,587
LabeGuinea 14,0228,713
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0273,746
La CeibaHonduras 12,4827,756
La MesaHonduras 12,4337,726
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5753,464
LudhianaIndia 5,8543,638
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3946,459
LatinaItaly 9,8666,131
LatronicoItaly 9,8146,099
LecceItaly 9,6786,014
LodwarKenya 11,0716,880
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0652,526
LiepajaLatvia 8,2625,134
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2705,139
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4865,895
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4255,857
LabuanMalaysia 4,2082,615
LuqaMalta 10,2546,372
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0128,707
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1046,278
LashioMyanmar 4,2762,657
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2505,748
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2295,735
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2725,762
LagosNigeria 13,4758,374
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4225,234
LillehammerNorway 8,3195,170
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9643,706
La VictoriaParaguay 17,74511,027
LimaPeru 15,4779,618
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9761,849
LisbonPortugal 11,1476,927
LeninbadRussia 6,0003,728
LevsiRussia 5,7783,591
LungiSierra Leone 14,3338,907
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4055,844
LanzaroteSpain 12,3067,647
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5136,533
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6756,012
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6836,017
LatakiaSyria 8,8605,506
LampangThailand 4,3932,730
LoeiThailand 4,2542,644
Lop BuriThailand 4,5262,813
LomeTogo 13,6598,488
LeemingUk 9,3455,807
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7775,454
London, EnglandUk 9,5735,949
London-GatwickUk 9,5945,962
LynehamUk 9,6295,983
L’VovUkraine 8,6115,351
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3945,216
LozovajaUkraine 7,9644,949
LubnyUkraine 8,0915,028
LuckUkraine 8,4645,260
LuganskUkraine 7,8034,849
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7796,077
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0406,239
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9106,780
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8406,736
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4527,116
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4946,521
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7805,456
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1306,295
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4436,489
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8956,149
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8675,510
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0105,599
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1675,697
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6386,611
Larned, KsUsa 9,8346,111
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5855,956
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9005,531
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8936,769
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9896,207
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7276,666
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6025,967
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1876,330
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0466,243
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3755,826
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5976,585
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9496,804
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7826,700
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8556,745
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1055,037
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6596,623
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0466,243
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9036,775
Libby, MtUsa 8,0705,015
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8506,743
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2505,748
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5106,531
Llano, TxUsa 10,3946,459
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3565,814
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8335,489
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8105,475
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8065,472
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5805,953
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1396,922
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5626,563
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8476,740
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5745,950
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4876,517
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9986,213
Luling, TxUsa 10,5906,580
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1345,676
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9576,809
LivingstoneZambia 13,2888,257
LundaziZambia 12,2887,636
LusakaZambia 12,9078,020
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9028,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -