Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5794,088
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3453,943
MilianaAlgeria 10,8876,765
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3618,924
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7547,925
Malarg EArgentina 17,37110,795
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,47010,856
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,45311,467
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,97711,171
MendozaArgentina 17,37710,798
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,38210,801
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,28511,363
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3943,973
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1956,335
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6674,143
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2774,522
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1735,079
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1895,089
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7784,834
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1665,074
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2673,895
MuharraqBahrain 8,2705,139
MinskBelarus 8,1245,049
MogilevBelarus 7,9944,968
MaunBotswana 13,6288,469
MacapaBrazil 15,8899,873
MacauBrazil 16,59610,313
MaceioBrazil 17,08610,617
MachadoBrazil 18,36211,410
ManausBrazil 15,8639,858
MarabaBrazil 16,52110,266
MaringaBrazil 18,24511,337
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0079,947
Monte AzulBrazil 17,71111,006
Monte SantoBrazil 17,20610,692
MonteiroBrazil 16,90710,506
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,87611,108
Morada NovaBrazil 16,60710,320
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,29310,746
MamfeCameroon 13,1008,141
MarouaCameroon 12,3427,669
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8574,882
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2216,352
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3245,173
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2363,875
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2485,126
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4894,654
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5976,585
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2426,365
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3916,457
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3856,453
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5135,290
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5735,949
Morden, MbCanada 8,9915,587
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2246,353
MoundouChad 12,3457,672
MatecanaColombia 14,1878,816
MoroniComoros 11,3487,052
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9245,546
MarstalDenmark 8,8485,498
Melville HallDominica 13,9038,640
MichesDominican Republic 13,2218,216
MocaDominican Republic 13,1118,147
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0768,126
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0068,082
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2038,205
MilagroEcuador 14,5089,015
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7706,071
MinyaEgypt 9,7476,057
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2968,263
MassawaEritrea 9,9006,152
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7565,441
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0384,995
MarseilleFrance 10,0896,269
MontpellierFrance 10,1336,297
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4129,577
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0806,885
MakokouGabon 13,2118,210
MayumbaGabon 13,6908,507
MitzicGabon 13,3048,267
MkamboGabon 13,0898,134
MoandaGabon 13,3288,282
MouilaGabon 13,5458,417
MagdeburgGermany 9,0355,615
MunichGermany 9,3455,807
MünsterGermany 9,2185,728
MethoniGreece 9,7286,045
MilosGreece 9,5595,940
MitiliniGreece 9,2445,745
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2455,745
MacentaGuinea 14,1388,786
MamouGuinea 14,1048,764
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0962,545
MiskolcHungary 8,9145,539
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9224,301
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5893,473
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7464,192
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1523,823
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1022,549
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1092,553
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5223,431
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9103,051
MashhadIran 6,9824,339
Malin HeadIreland 9,4185,853
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8976,150
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7366,050
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9966,212
MilanItaly 9,7166,038
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7276,045
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8876,144
ManIvory Coast 14,1298,780
MaebashiJapan 10264
MaizuruJapan 403251
MakurazakiJapan 1,005625
MatsueJapan 607377
MatsumotoJapan 173108
MatsuyamaJapan 670416
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,364848
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,8621,157
MishimaJapan 9861
MitoJapan 10062
MiyakejimaJapan 176109
MiyakoJapan 481299
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8401,143
MiyakonojoJapan 915569
MiyazakiJapan 876545
MombetsuJapan 1,011628
MoriokaJapan 463288
MuroranJapan 744463
MurotomisakiJapan 579360
MutsuJapan 635395
Ma’AnJordan 9,2195,729
MafraqJordan 9,0365,615
MombasaKenya 11,1856,951
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3644,576
MaseruLesotho 13,7508,544
MonroviaLiberia 14,4048,951
MisratahLibya 10,5126,532
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3177,033
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6697,251
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4827,135
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7807,320
MakhangaMalawi 12,3707,687
MangochiMalawi 12,2357,603
MwmosaMalawi 12,3057,646
MzimbaMalawi 12,2267,597
MzuzuMalawi 12,1637,558
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3573,329
MersingMalaysia 5,2263,248
MiriMalaysia 4,3752,719
MaleMaldives 7,5994,722
MenakaMali 12,7487,922
MoptiMali 13,2628,241
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,5242,811
MazatlanMexico 10,4656,503
MeridaMexico 11,8487,363
Mexico CityMexico 11,3007,022
MonterreyMexico 10,7276,666
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1266,914
MaantyMongolia 2,9551,836
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0091,870
MatadMongolia 2,3681,472
MurenMongolia 3,5372,198
MarrakechMorocco 11,8127,340
MeknesMorocco 11,4807,134
MideltMorocco 11,5627,185
MaputoMozambique 13,1328,160
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7807,320
MandalayMyanmar 4,4762,781
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5642,836
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8623,021
MindatMyanmar 4,7022,922
MonywaMyanmar 4,5562,831
MyeikMyanmar 4,8623,021
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1822,599
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3905,835
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0745,639
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9025,532
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3735,825
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0145,602
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2925,774
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2155,727
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4225,855
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8237,968
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8577,990
MagariaNiger 12,5377,790
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2927,638
MaradiNiger 12,6277,847
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3207,656
MakurdiNigeria 12,9968,076
MinnaNigeria 12,9898,072
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,218757
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7674,826
MajisOman 7,8644,887
MasirahOman 7,8894,903
Muscat  Oman 7,7714,829
MultanPakistan 6,2773,901
MurreePakistan 5,9443,693
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5912,853
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,52410,890
MoyobambaPeru 15,0269,337
MactanPhilippines 3,2402,013
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0011,865
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7746,695
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0228,092
MagadanRussia 2,7711,722
MahackalaRussia 7,5634,700
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1553,825
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1543,824
MarkovoRussia 3,8142,370
MinusinskRussia 4,1902,604
MogocaRussia 2,5391,578
MoscowRussia 7,4794,647
MurmanskRussia 6,9594,324
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2855,770
MatamSenegal 13,6418,477
MogadishuSomalia 10,2746,384
MadridSpain 10,7556,683
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7656,690
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4626,501
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1636,937
MelillaSpain 11,2306,979
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8926,768
MalakalSudan 10,9826,824
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2788,251
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7396,052
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4652,774
Mae SariangThailand 4,5372,819
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5782,845
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0632,525
MalatyaTurkey 8,5055,285
MersinTurkey 8,8575,504
MuglaTurkey 9,2625,755
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4575,877
ManstonUk 9,5235,918
MeloUruguay 18,67811,606
MercedesUruguay 18,36011,409
MontevideoUruguay 18,56411,536
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1706,941
Madison, FlUsa 11,3607,059
Madison, InUsa 10,5256,540
Madison, NeUsa 9,6285,983
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9396,176
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8736,135
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9376,175
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4166,473
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0566,249
Marion, InUsa 10,2946,397
Marion, NcUsa 10,9496,804
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7246,042
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5656,565
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8506,743
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2633,271
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6166,597
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7055,409
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4246,478
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7866,703
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8856,143
Medford, WiUsa 9,7156,037
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2765,764
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6116,594
Mena, ArUsa 10,3826,451
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9196,785
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5036,527
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1586,312
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9877,449
Midland, TxUsa 10,1066,280
Milan, MnUsa 9,4385,865
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3865,832
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7795,455
Milford, DeUsa 10,9766,821
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1766,945
Millen, GaUsa 11,2496,990
Millport, OhUsa 10,5286,542
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8026,712
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0266,230
Minden, NeUsa 9,5945,962
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5925,961
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1506,308
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2555,129
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0936,894
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0266,230
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0406,239
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1106,904
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4385,865
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0566,870
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2615,755
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8786,760
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2807,010
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9496,804
Moro, OrUsa 7,9304,928
Morris, MnUsa 9,3565,814
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0236,229
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9046,776
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2526,370
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0176,225
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0696,257
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5896,580
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4086,467
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7396,673
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0866,268
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2376,362
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1528,794
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9028,639
MaracayVenezuela 14,1538,795
MaturinVenezuela 14,4198,960
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0188,711
MeridaVenezuela 14,1208,774
MagoyeZambia 13,0208,091
MansaZambia 12,6087,834
MbalaZambia 12,2427,607
MfuweZambia 12,4637,745
MisamfuZambia 12,3287,661
MonguZambia 13,3778,312
MpikaZambia 12,4247,721
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4307,724
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9348,037
MumbwaZambia 13,0028,079
MwinilungaZambia 13,0468,107
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9628,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -