Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2543,886
NeuquenArgentina 17,53110,894
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,15111,279
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7784,833
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9323,686
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9334,930
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8024,848
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2107,588
NatitingouBenin 13,2928,260
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,50911,501
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6377,853
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9928,073
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5615,942
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5034,662
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2356,360
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6986,027
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6014,102
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1975,093
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0866,267
N’DjamenaChad 12,1497,550
NanchangChina 2,3721,474
NanjingChina 1,9751,227
NanningChina 3,3702,094
NicosiaCyprus 9,0655,633
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7805,456
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1458,169
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1578,176
NegeleEthiopia 10,5756,572
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1454,440
NandiFiji 7,1454,440
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8074,851
NancyFrance 9,5695,947
NantesFrance 10,0336,234
NiceFrance 9,9756,199
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8655,509
NurembergGermany 9,2805,767
NurnbergGermany 9,2825,768
NaxosGreece 9,4695,884
NanortalikGreenland 9,3515,811
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2365,739
NordGreenland 6,9034,289
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8665,510
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1418,788
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0613,766
New DelhiIndia 5,8463,633
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8466,118
NaganoJapan 178111
NagasakiJapan 967601
NagoJapan 1,508937
NagoyaJapan 260162
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,559969
NaraJapan 374232
NazeJapan 1,262784
NemuroJapan 986613
NiigataJapan 256159
NikkoJapan 12075
NobeokaJapan 822511
NairobiKenya 11,2657,000
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1454,440
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4563,390
NidaLithuania 8,3515,189
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9956,832
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4297,102
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1477,548
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2317,601
NaraMali 13,3828,316
NioroMali 13,4878,381
NemaMauritania 13,2428,229
NouakchottMauritania 13,5108,396
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0314,369
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1855,708
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2145,726
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0255,609
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2905,773
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8778,002
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1267,535
NiameyNiger 12,9628,055
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5014,661
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0594,386
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8424,252
NawabshahPakistan 6,7434,190
NokkundiPakistan 7,0984,411
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,32710,767
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0071,868
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2443,880
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3641,469
NikolaevRussia 8,3495,188
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9441,208
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9481,832
NizneangarskRussia 3,1921,983
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7562,334
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9913,723
NovgorodRussia 7,6434,749
NovosibirskRussia 4,7712,965
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7744,210
No. 6Sudan 10,1236,291
NyalaSudan 11,3727,066
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9972,484
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5092,802
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0363,129
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2532,643
NarathiwatThailand 5,0513,139
NigdeTurkey 8,7755,453
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2404,499
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1605,071
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3486,431
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3486,431
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6956,646
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8306,730
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2146,347
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8286,728
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8526,743
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5726,570
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7946,086
New London, WiUsa 9,8586,126
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0496,866
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0356,857
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6265,982
New YorkUsa 10,8186,723
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8616,749
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8456,739
Newark, NjUsa 10,8426,737
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8426,116
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1356,920
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0366,237
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0706,879
Newport, TnUsa 10,9006,773
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8122,990
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1316,917
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6055,969
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8014,848
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5155,912
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4845,893
Norton, KsUsa 9,6155,975
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4326,483
NdolaZambia 12,7437,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -