Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0876,889
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0207,469
OranArgentina 17,30910,756
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8854,278
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0414,375
OstendeBelgium 9,4735,887
ObidosBrazil 15,9439,907
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,3028,266
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3306,419
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3316,420
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,11010,632
OdenseDenmark 8,8055,471
OtavaloEcuador 14,4118,955
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6404,747
OuluFinland 7,4814,649
OroomiehIran 8,0444,998
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1026,277
OdienneIvory Coast 13,9358,659
ObihiroJapan 857533
OfunatoJapan 414257
OitaJapan 795494
OkayamaJapan 544338
OkinoerabuJapan 1,391865
OmaezakiJapan 185115
OmuJapan 1,026638
OnahamaJapan 174108
OsakaJapan 402250
OshimaJapan 11068
OtaruJapan 841523
OwaseJapan 372231
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8317,352
OujoaMorocco 11,2316,979
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9134,296
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4215,854
OphirNew Zealand 9,4735,887
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0665,633
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5305,922
OcotalNicaragua 12,6887,885
OrlandNorway 8,1285,051
OsloNorway 8,4075,224
OhotskRussia 2,6451,644
OkhotskRussia 2,6451,644
OlekminskRussia 3,0761,911
OlenekRussia 4,0232,500
OmskRussia 5,3773,341
OnegaRussia 7,0224,364
OrenburgRussia 6,6404,126
OymyakonRussia 3,0761,911
OviedoSpain 10,5636,564
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0054,975
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9415,556
OdessaUkraine 8,4615,258
OvrucUkraine 8,2425,122
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8366,734
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5725,948
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8076,715
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5845,334
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8566,124
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3866,454
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1316,295
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9896,207
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5075,908
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6914,779
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7476,057
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7356,050
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4246,478
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6887,263
Orono, MeUsa 10,5886,580
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9006,152
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4806,513
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1446,303
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9896,207
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5296,543
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1986,337
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3826,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -