Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,7584,200
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6464,751
QubaAzerbaijan 7,5784,709
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,62410,330
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1114,419
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3326,420
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3834,588
QuinteroChile 17,15210,658
QingdaoChina 1,7491,087
QiqiharChina 1,8461,147
QuitoEcuador 14,4298,966
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4365,863
QuettaPakistan 6,6694,144
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3067,026
Quang TriVietnam 3,8452,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -