Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,97911,172
ReconquistaArgentina 18,05511,219
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,80011,061
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,11410,635
RivadaviaArgentina 17,49310,870
RosarioArgentina 18,10611,251
RichmondAustralia 7,7894,840
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6634,141
RecifeBrazil 16,89510,499
RemansoBrazil 17,11210,634
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0249,958
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,56811,538
Rio NegroBrazil 18,61411,567
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,77711,047
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9284,927
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0455,621
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5545,316
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5535,315
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1124,419
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1306,295
RuoqiangChina 4,5152,805
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6898,507
RandersDenmark 8,7295,425
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1118,147
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1088,146
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5148,397
RumipambaEcuador 14,4929,006
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3355,801
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4755,888
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4925,898
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3379,530
RostockGermany 8,8395,493
RhodesGreece 9,3405,804
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4715,264
ReykhólarIceland 8,6625,383
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8005,468
RamsarIran 7,6584,759
RashtIran 7,7164,795
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6936,023
RadicofaniItaly 9,8126,097
Resia PassItaly 9,5425,929
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6726,010
RivoltoItaly 9,4855,894
Rolle PassItaly 9,5215,916
RomeItaly 9,8546,123
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8806,140
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4765,889
RumoiJapan 932579
RigaLatvia 8,0945,030
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2445,123
RodriguesMauritius 10,1096,282
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6062,241
RabatMorocco 11,5187,157
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7802,971
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8408,600
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2205,729
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3905,835
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2465,746
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8215,482
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0275,609
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4995,903
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9505,562
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0945,651
RivasNicaragua 12,9228,030
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6234,116
RebolyRussia 7,3364,558
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8444,875
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6945,403
RagaSudan 11,5657,186
RashadSudan 10,8716,755
RenkSudan 10,7326,669
RumbekSudan 11,3417,047
RanongThailand 5,0363,130
Roi EtThailand 4,1842,600
RizeTurkey 8,1705,077
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5904,095
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4745,266
RomnyUkraine 8,0164,981
RovnoUkraine 8,4385,243
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8594,884
RochaUruguay 18,72811,638
Racine, WiUsa 10,0526,246
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1166,907
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1105,661
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1075,659
Reading, PaUsa 10,8086,716
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1345,054
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6675,386
Redding, CaUsa 8,1095,039
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9065,534
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3495,188
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2456,366
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0246,850
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0246,850
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9236,788
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7116,035
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4686,505
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6025,967
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0336,235
Rockville, InUsa 10,3346,422
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7396,052
Rome, GaUsa 10,9796,823
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1105,661
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9124,917
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8436,117
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9356,795
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1266,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -