Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4694,020
ShkoderAlbania 9,4495,872
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5946,583
SaltaArgentina 17,31910,762
San AntonioArgentina 17,77911,048
San LuisArgentina 17,61310,945
San RafaelArgentina 17,46010,850
Santa RosaArgentina 17,86011,098
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,58310,926
SarmientoArgentina 17,35910,787
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8334,867
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8244,862
SalzburgAustria 9,3345,800
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6844,775
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6414,748
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6094,728
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6097,214
SaveBenin 13,4148,336
Santa CruzBolivia 17,00410,566
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3715,823
SalvadorBrazil 17,48910,868
Santa MariaBrazil 18,59211,553
SantaremBrazil 16,0279,959
SantosBrazil 18,58411,548
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,32411,387
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,57010,297
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,79110,434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,78711,674
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,40611,438
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,43511,456
Sao LuisBrazil 16,30510,132
Sao MateusBrazil 18,12611,264
São PauloBrazil 18,52711,513
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,28411,362
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8929,876
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,21110,695
SerrinhaBrazil 17,33810,774
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,16911,291
SobralBrazil 16,45910,228
SoureBrazil 16,0339,963
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,23910,712
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,79211,677
SurubimBrazil 16,88410,492
SadovoBulgaria 9,1235,669
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2695,760
SofiaBulgaria 9,1795,704
SiemreapCambodia 4,3602,709
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9406,798
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2955,155
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6476,616
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8124,233
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9204,922
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4336,483
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3195,170
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8646,130
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6395,990
Scott, SkCanada 8,1945,092
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1286,293
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7826,700
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4586,498
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0673,770
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1985,715
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2125,724
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6874,777
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0204,363
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4766,510
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5836,577
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4015,220
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3945,216
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7006,649
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4537,739
SalCape Verde 13,9088,643
SantiagoChile 17,22710,705
SewellChile 17,27010,732
ShanghaiChina 1,7661,098
ShantouChina 2,6071,620
ShenyangChina 1,559969
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1028,142
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7038,515
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1718,185
SibenikCroatia 9,5225,917
SplitCroatia 9,5115,910
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6325,364
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8055,472
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1308,159
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2678,244
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1988,202
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1188,152
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1868,194
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2288,220
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1008,141
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1968,200
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1358,162
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2948,261
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1738,186
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0958,138
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0618,116
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2358,225
San GabrielEcuador 14,4118,955
SalloumEgypt 9,8996,152
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0526,247
SohagEgypt 9,7826,079
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4525,874
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4897,761
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,75111,031
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2774,522
StrasbourgFrance 9,5205,916
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4529,602
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2169,455
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0024,973
SchleswigGermany 8,9155,540
StuttgartGermany 9,4315,861
SamosGreece 9,3245,794
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3885,834
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6746,012
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5615,320
SiguiriGuinea 13,8438,602
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4297,724
SzegedHungary 9,0915,649
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1955,714
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7085,411
SagarIndia 5,9413,692
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8133,612
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2542,643
SemnanIran 7,5144,669
ShahroudIran 7,3494,567
ShirazIran 7,9164,919
ShannonIreland 9,7306,047
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9356,173
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6856,018
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7016,028
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8006,090
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1676,318
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8546,123
SigonellaItaly 10,0996,276
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2638,863
SagaJapan 908564
SaigoJapan 582362
SakaiJapan 591367
SakataJapan 360224
SapporoJapan 831517
SaseboJapan 961597
SendaiJapan 304189
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 703437
ShimonosekiJapan 830515
ShinjoJapan 345215
ShionomisakiJapan 443275
ShirakawaJapan 166103
ShizuokaJapan 14791
SumotoJapan 467290
SuttsuJapan 792492
SuwaJapan 15596
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,50110,254
SavannakhetLaos 4,0672,528
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1955,092
SiluteLithuania 8,3275,174
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3355,801
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8926,769
SalimaMalawi 12,2547,615
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9852,477
SibuMalaysia 4,6932,916
SanMali 13,4158,336
SegouMali 13,4868,380
SikassoMali 13,6508,482
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2116,345
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8547,366
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1871,981
SainshandMongolia 2,6971,676
SafiMorocco 11,7967,330
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1287,536
SittweMyanmar 4,8683,025
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0615,630
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6785,393
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8334,246
SaiqOman 7,8584,883
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5315,301
SurOman 7,7294,803
SialkotPakistan 5,9053,669
SibbiPakistan 6,6174,112
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,12511,263
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8829,869
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2222,002
SandomierzPoland 8,6635,384
SniezkaPoland 8,9585,567
SuwalkiPoland 8,3455,186
SzczecinPoland 8,7935,464
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3127,030
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7887,325
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4148,335
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8516,743
Satu MareRomania 8,8205,481
SibiuRomania 8,9025,532
SulinaRomania 8,6115,351
SadrinskRussia 5,9653,707
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5964,720
SalekhardRussia 5,6733,525
SaratovRussia 7,2184,485
SejmcanRussia 3,1511,958
SelagoncyRussia 3,7792,348
Simusir IslandRussia 1,603996
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3751,476
SmolenskRussia 7,8394,871
SociRussia 8,0675,013
SortovalaRussia 7,4694,641
SuntarRussia 3,3202,063
SurgutRussia 5,3423,319
SverdlovskRussia 6,1283,808
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5214,052
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5748,435
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7228,527
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7936,086
SingaporeSingapore 5,3073,298
SliacSlovakia 8,9545,564
SeoulSouth Korea 1,161721
SineijuSouth Korea 1,434891
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7856,702
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4186,474
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4716,507
SevilleSpain 11,1506,929
SennarSudan 10,5376,548
ShambatSudan 10,4816,513
ShendiSudan 10,3346,422
StenseleSweden 7,7684,827
StockholmSweden 8,1715,078
StorlienSweden 8,0795,020
SundsvallSweden 7,9524,941
SantisSwitzerland 9,5565,938
SongeaTanzania 11,9747,441
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0692,529
SongkhlaThailand 5,0873,161
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5902,852
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0553,141
SurinThailand 4,2802,660
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3498,295
SokodeTogo 13,4248,342
SfaxTunisia 10,5746,571
SousseTunisia 10,4826,513
SamsunTurkey 8,4465,248
SiirtTurkey 8,2575,131
SivasTurkey 8,4955,279
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8414,251
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9276,169
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1085,660
SarataUkraine 8,5565,317
SarnyUkraine 8,3625,196
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3685,200
SumyUkraine 7,9414,934
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9114,916
SaltoUruguay 18,30711,376
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2875,150
Safford, AzUsa 9,4845,893
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5496,555
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6907,265
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2686,380
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6525,998
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6265,982
Salem, InUsa 10,4756,509
Salem, OrUsa 7,8014,848
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8035,470
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2656,379
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5476,554
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9785,579
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2785,144
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4148,336
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5435,309
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4245,856
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6825,395
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5915,338
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0426,862
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8676,132
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3507,053
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7116,035
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2535,750
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4756,509
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6924,780
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7034,787
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0756,260
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6354,744
Selma, AlUsa 11,0496,866
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8566,746
Seymour, InUsa 10,4756,509
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6166,597
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8355,490
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6056,590
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6305,984
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5145,912
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2156,348
Southport, NcUsa 11,3307,041
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3576,436
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7166,659
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9576,187
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9954,968
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5795,953
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2106,345
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2296,356
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3772,720
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4935,899
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2696,381
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7146,036
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8186,723
State College, PaUsa 10,6846,639
State University, MsUsa 10,8476,740
State University, NmUsa 9,7696,071
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8856,764
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1565,689
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0726,259
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3445,185
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6756,012
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8036,713
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3826,451
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3197,033
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9374,932
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1026,278
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7676,069
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5296,543
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2453,881
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1168,772
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3958,945
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0359,343
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4457,734
SocotraYemen 8,8265,484
SenangaZambia 13,4178,337
SerenjeZambia 12,6167,840
SeshekeZambia 13,4048,330
SolweziZambia 12,8988,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -