Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6414,127
TiranaAlbania 9,4955,900
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,9307,414
TebessaAlgeria 10,6586,623
TimimounAlgeria 11,6427,234
TindoufAlgeria 12,2087,586
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9796,822
TrelewArgentina 17,72011,011
TucumanArgentina 17,45510,847
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1803,840
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1793,840
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1513,201
TibooburraAustralia 7,2454,502
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1533,823
TshaneBotswana 13,9848,690
TaguatingaBrazil 17,35210,783
TarauacaBrazil 15,6619,732
TauaBrazil 16,71410,387
TefeBrazil 15,6309,712
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,02811,203
TeresinaBrazil 16,60210,317
TiriosBrazil 15,4959,629
TorresBrazil 18,87911,732
TracuateuaBrazil 16,10610,008
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,01711,196
TriunfoBrazil 16,91310,510
TucuruiBrazil 16,32910,147
TuriacuBrazil 16,20110,067
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5504,692
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4974,037
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4695,263
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5384,684
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4765,267
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4815,892
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8006,090
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3486,430
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3346,421
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3766,448
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9815,581
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6296,605
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,14110,651
TaiyuanChina 2,4261,508
TaoyuanChina 2,1311,324
TengchongChina 4,0972,546
TønderDenmark 8,9075,535
TylstrupDenmark 8,6705,388
TystofteDenmark 8,7805,456
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1748,187
TahrirEgypt 9,5675,945
TantaEgypt 9,5355,925
TallinEstonia 7,8904,903
TartuEstonia 7,8854,900
TampereFinland 7,7814,835
TurkuFinland 7,9114,916
ToulonFrance 10,0866,268
ToulouseFrance 10,2456,366
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6566,000
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9146,161
TchibanGabon 13,6188,462
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8184,858
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4565,876
TamaleGhana 13,5238,403
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3665,820
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6305,984
TimehriGuyana 14,9609,297
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6017,831
TelaHonduras 12,4417,731
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0124,357
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0124,357
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3933,352
TabrizIran 7,9264,925
TeheranIran 7,6744,769
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1625,693
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7126,035
TarvisioItaly 9,4135,850
TermoliItaly 9,7146,036
TorinoItaly 9,8276,107
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8166,100
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1976,336
TrevicoItaly 9,7806,077
TrevisoItaly 9,5565,938
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4745,887
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8276,107
TabouIvory Coast 14,3938,944
TadotsuJapan 570354
TakadaJapan 208129
TakamatsuJapan 542337
TakayamaJapan 232144
TanegashimaJapan 986613
TatenoJapan 5333
TateyamaJapan 7848
TokushimaJapan 507315
TottoriJapan 501311
ToyamaJapan 257160
ToyookaJapan 448278
TsuJapan 313195
TsurugaJapan 335208
TsuyamaJapan 526327
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1493,821
TripoliLebanon 8,9305,549
TobrukLibya 9,9636,191
TripoliLibya 10,6016,588
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2415,121
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2026,961
TolanaroMadagascar 11,8357,355
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0157,466
ThyoloMalawi 12,3427,669
TawauMalaysia 4,1522,580
TessalitMali 12,4367,728
TimbuktuMali 12,9898,072
TombMali 12,9938,074
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2658,243
TacubayaMexico 11,3007,022
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1766,945
TarialanMongolia 3,4072,117
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6622,276
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4022,114
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0631,903
TangierMorocco 11,3167,032
TarfayaMorocco 12,3877,697
TazaMorocco 11,3807,072
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4592,771
TaungooMyanmar 4,6212,871
ThandweMyanmar 4,8353,005
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9954,347
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9005,531
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5465,932
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2805,767
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0565,628
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0725,637
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9085,535
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0395,617
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0635,632
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4395,866
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2565,752
TahouaNiger 12,6327,850
TillaberyNiger 12,9468,045
TaejonNorth Korea 1,117694
TromsoNorway 7,3704,580
TrondheimNorway 8,1245,048
ThumraitOman 8,4995,281
TacnaPeru 16,47210,236
TarapotoPeru 15,1099,389
TrujilloPeru 15,0219,334
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0991,926
TorunPoland 8,6385,368
TimisoaraRomania 9,0645,633
TambovRussia 7,4374,622
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3463,943
TaraRussia 5,3013,294
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1543,203
TermezRussia 6,3113,922
TernejRussia 1,070665
TobolskRussia 5,6543,514
TomskRussia 4,6572,894
Tot’MaRussia 6,9944,346
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2213,866
TuapseRussia 8,0825,022
TuraRussia 4,1282,565
TurukhanskRussia 4,7182,932
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4175,852
TortosaSpain 10,5476,554
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6244,116
TokerSudan 9,8566,125
TartousSyria 8,8955,528
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1081,310
TaboraTanzania 11,8647,373
TakThailand 4,5142,805
TrangThailand 5,1403,194
TabligboTogo 13,6068,455
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,52010,887
TunisTunisia 10,4166,473
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3134,545
TireeUk 9,2935,775
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2735,762
TernopilUkraine 8,5395,306
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,69011,614
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1246,913
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5433,445
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0156,845
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3407,047
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6647,248
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1706,941
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8356,733
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8496,120
Temple, TxUsa 10,4956,522
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0166,846
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9926,831
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4186,474
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8486,120
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3446,428
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7965,466
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9476,181
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6476,616
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5985,964
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9436,800
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4705,885
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1696,319
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9096,779
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4875,895
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9943,725
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7459,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -