Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,99510,561
UaupesBrazil 15,1599,420
UbatubaBrazil 18,57711,544
UberabaBrazil 18,09111,242
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7264,801
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4742,780
UpernavikGreenland 7,8924,904
UummannaqGreenland 8,1515,065
UdineItaly 9,4685,884
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0916,271
UenoJapan 344214
UnzendakeJapan 933580
UrakawaJapan 767476
UshibukaJapan 978608
UtsunomiyaJapan 9760
UwajimaJapan 715445
UkmergeLithuania 8,1755,080
UtenaLithuania 8,1175,044
UlaangomMongolia 4,1162,558
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0171,875
UlgiiMongolia 4,2672,652
UliastaiMongolia 3,7502,330
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1372,571
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7271,695
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 816507
UfaRussia 6,4824,028
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3833,345
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1061,930
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9081,807
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0931,922
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3343,936
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8631,779
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7731,723
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6592,274
Umm BeninSudan 10,5426,551
UmeňSweden 7,7484,815
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1412,573
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1672,589
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3842,724
UrfaTurkey 8,5385,306
UsakTurkey 9,0885,647
Uman’Ukraine 8,3345,179
UzgorodUkraine 8,7905,462
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6896,642
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4376,486
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4846,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -