Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9184,920
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9764,335
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7174,796
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8783,653
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2244,489
WoomeraAustralia 7,4394,622
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8173,615
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8316,109
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3236,415
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7034,165
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3553,949
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1716,320
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3216,413
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9755,577
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4795,269
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8948,634
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3443,942
WajimaJapan 319198
WakamatsuJapan 201125
WakayamaJapan 449279
WakkanaiJapan 1,094680
WajirKenya 10,7666,690
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5979,070
WindhoekNamibia 14,3398,910
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9355,552
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1275,672
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0635,632
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0905,649
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2755,764
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2865,770
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6695,387
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2185,728
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1595,691
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2185,728
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8765,516
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1505,686
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2755,764
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8655,509
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9455,558
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8235,483
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4135,849
WintonNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8135,477
WarsawPoland 8,5915,338
WroclawPoland 8,8735,514
WonsanSouth Korea 1,155718
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4896,518
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1446,304
WauSudan 11,4227,097
WaddingtonUk 9,4185,852
Waco, TxUsa 10,4616,501
Wake IslandUsa 3,2031,991
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6946,024
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6285,983
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0106,842
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0434,998
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0056,217
Warren, OhUsa 10,5286,542
Warren, PaUsa 10,5206,537
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2136,346
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9066,777
Washington, IaUsa 9,9876,206
Washington, InUsa 10,4246,478
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7026,650
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4476,492
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3845,831
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9686,194
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3336,421
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6226,601
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3757,069
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9346,795
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7276,666
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3316,420
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3226,414
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6226,601
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8386,735
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9167,405
West Point, GaUsa 11,0706,879
West Point, NyUsa 10,8186,723
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2676,380
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3846,453
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1906,332
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9576,187
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8814,897
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7186,660
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0876,890
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7636,688
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6796,636
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7755,453
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8386,735
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8876,765
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3107,028
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7186,660
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6375,988
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4005,220
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3755,826
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1856,951
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2885,772
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0926,893
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8406,736
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5046,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -