Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9334,929
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7324,805
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7194,797
YaoundeCameroon 13,0738,123
YokoCameroon 12,8727,999
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7956,708
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2814,525
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6065,348
YanjiChina 1,190739
YichangChina 2,6961,676
YinchuanChina 2,9781,850
YiningChina 4,9693,088
YariguiesColombia 14,1118,769
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1968,200
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0858,131
YazdIran 7,6444,750
YakushimaJapan 1,032641
YamagataJapan 291181
YamaguchiJapan 776482
YokkaichiJapan 301187
YokohamaJapan 2918
YonagoJapan 583362
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0331,263
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9171,813
YeMyanmar 4,7312,940
YolaNigeria 12,5767,815
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,097682
YurimaguasPeru 15,0789,369
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1293,808
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,278794
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9194,299
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8684,890
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1423,817
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5945,340
York, PaUsa 10,7966,709
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5186,536
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1745,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -