Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tokyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tokyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tokyo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6174,733
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4163,365
ParanaArgentina 18,09711,246
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,30011,372
PehuajoArgentina 18,06411,225
PergaminoArgentina 18,15011,279
PigeArgentina 18,03211,205
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,78711,053
PosadasArgentina 18,26411,349
PresidenciaArgentina 17,85611,096
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,28010,738
Punta IndioArgentina 18,47411,480
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9174,920
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6194,113
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7137,279
ParakouBenin 13,2918,259
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,07610,611
ParacatuBrazil 17,86011,098
ParanaBrazil 17,33210,770
ParanaguaBrazil 18,63611,580
ParanaibaBrazil 17,94011,148
ParintinsBrazil 15,9669,922
ParnaibaBrazil 16,38710,183
Passo FundoBrazil 18,60311,560
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,01811,196
PaulistanaBrazil 16,95010,533
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,08510,617
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,82411,076
PeixeBrazil 17,25810,724
PetrolinaBrazil 17,09110,620
PicosBrazil 16,83110,459
PiraiBrazil 18,52111,509
PirenopolisBrazil 17,64610,965
PompeuBrazil 18,12511,263
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,92411,138
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0429,969
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,54411,523
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,17810,053
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,81211,690
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,11410,635
PosseBrazil 17,53810,898
PlevenBulgaria 9,0495,623
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1335,676
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4152,744
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4904,654
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7404,810
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7574,820
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2076,343
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3326,420
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5686,567
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2074,479
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9255,546
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2995,157
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3284,554
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8524,258
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6065,348
ParronChile 17,24910,718
Puerto AysenChile 17,09110,621
Puerto MonttChile 17,10510,630
Punta ArenasChile 16,95110,533
PingbianChina 2,4921,549
PeralesColombia 14,2608,861
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5599,047
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1158,150
PragueCzech Republic 9,0815,643
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1838,192
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1528,173
PoloDominican Republic 13,2018,204
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0738,124
PichilingueEcuador 14,4358,970
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3558,920
PuyoEcuador 14,5809,060
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4095,847
ParisFrance 9,7206,040
PerpignanFrance 10,2616,376
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6677,250
Port-GentilGabon 13,6438,478
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6278,468
PotsdamGermany 8,9475,560
PatrasGreece 9,6175,976
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3784,585
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3665,820
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8218,588
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1188,151
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7337,912
PecsHungary 9,2125,725
PambanIndia 6,7584,200
PuneIndia 6,6744,147
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7633,581
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0663,148
PadovaItaly 9,5915,960
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5705,947
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1336,296
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1396,301
PantelleriaItaly 10,3206,413
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7226,041
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2126,346
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7566,062
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7226,041
PiacenzaItaly 9,7426,054
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8156,099
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6535,999
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9176,163
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7806,078
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8826,141
PrizziItaly 10,1596,313
PakseLaos 4,0762,533
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2613,269
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6286,604
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6386,611
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7062,303
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4445,869
PatheinMyanmar 4,9033,047
PutaoMyanmar 4,0882,540
PyiMyanmar 4,7382,945
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8474,255
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9265,547
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2125,725
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2125,724
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2445,744
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7965,466
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0335,613
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8447,982
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3448,292
PohangNorth Korea 936582
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,289801
PadidanPakistan 6,7324,183
PanjgurPakistan 7,0784,399
ParachinarPakistan 6,2273,869
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2244,489
PeshawarPakistan 6,0923,786
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0773,155
PilarParaguay 18,04211,212
PiscoPeru 15,6779,742
PiuraPeru 14,6789,121
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,14010,030
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5832,227
PoznanPoland 8,7715,450
PrzemyslPoland 8,6755,391
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9176,784
PortalegrePortugal 11,0256,851
Porto Portugal 10,8846,764
PavelecRussia 7,5034,663
PecoraRussia 6,1203,803
PermRussia 6,3533,948
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4301,510
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3054,539
PjatigorskRussia 7,8174,858
PoronajskRussia 1,529950
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0244,986
Providenja BayRussia 4,4542,767
PskovRussia 7,8274,864
PodorSenegal 13,6158,460
PopradSlovakia 8,8645,508
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1218,775
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5108,395
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5616,562
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7854,217
Port SudanSudan 9,8216,103
ParamariboSuriname 15,1409,408
PiteňSweden 7,5984,722
PalmyraSyria 8,7395,430
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4915,898
PhetchabunThailand 4,3712,716
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4222,748
PhraeThailand 4,3462,701
PhuketThailand 5,2103,238
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1973,230
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5162,806
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8032,985
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4108,954
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8136,098
PoltavaUkraine 8,0264,987
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,48511,487
PradoUruguay 18,56411,536
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,67511,605
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3726,445
Pana, IlUsa 10,2816,389
Paoli, InUsa 10,4756,509
Paris, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3305,798
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1036,900
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0345,614
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2106,345
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1036,278
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8496,120
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0314,990
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1736,943
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1386,300
Perry, OkUsa 10,1186,287
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8806,761
Philo, OhUsa 10,5766,572
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3095,785
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2505,748
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5666,566
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3755,826
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5035,905
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6096,592
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8186,723
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8466,740
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4726,507
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6145,353
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3755,826
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1446,303
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7376,672
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6274,739
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8046,713
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7806,699
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6274,739
Portage, WiUsa 9,8806,139
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6846,639
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7894,840
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8556,124
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5266,541
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0004,971
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0336,856
Princeton, InUsa 10,4616,501
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8396,736
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4685,884
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6149,081
PetaukeZambia 12,5827,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -